Next Event: March 3rd at Huxtable Park
about us
weekly competition
venues
championships
contact us

home button
calendar button
programs button
registration button
fees and forms button
results button
photo gallery button


queensland running logo

2015 Results

Season perpetual trophy winners:

Champion Club Mayne Harriers
Champion School Genesis Christian College
Michelle Brown Memorial Cup Imogen Mills
Michael Macdermott Memorial Shield Andrew Charles

 

All Schools Championship

Most entries by closing date Genesis Christian College
Most successful school Genesis Christian College


Full Weekly Results

Round 1 - Teralba Park (PDF: 30K) Round 10 - Riverdale (PDF: 28K)
Round 2 - Huxtable (PDF: 93K) Round 11 -Huxtable (PDF: 48K)
Round 3 - Dowse (PDF: 64K)
Round 12 - Yeronga (PDF:45K)
Round 4 - Yeronga (PDF: 72K) Rockett Relays v2 (PDF: 29K)
Round 5 - Pine Rivers (PDF: 104K) Round 13 - Minnippi (PDF: 37K)
Round 6 - 7th Brigade (PDF: 118K) Round 14 - Teralba Park (PDF: 49K)
Round 7 - ANZAC Park (PDF: 97K) Round 15 - ANZAC Park (PDF: 45K)
Round 8 - Pine Rivers - cancelled Round 16 - 7th Brigade (PDF: 53K)
All Schools Champ (PDF: 597K) Round 17 - Pine Rivers (PDF:49K)
Round 9 - 7th Brigade (PDF: 61K) Winter Championship (PDF:47K)
 

 

Rockett One and Two Hour Relays - Results & Team Tally Sheets
(distance at last flag passed - in 25m intervals)

Girls / Women
Boys / Men
10 and Under - One Hour
10 and Under - One Hour  
The Pink Ladies
13947m
Unnamed
15520m
Cacaburra
13151m
2 Close Freddo 14825m
St Pauls 2
12920m
Team Mueller 14625m
Speedy Gems
11480m
Hilbilly Hobos 14247m
St Pauls 2
10850m
Petersons 13705m
G-Team
9245m
RPR 5 13700m
    Iselin Boys (Mayne Harriers) 13530m
14 and Under - One Hour   Mayne Harriers 13490m
Suicide Squad 16175m St Pauls 5 12005m
RPR1 15957m The Three Clowns 11700m
Met North Midgets 15500m Slammess 11675m
Running Rebels 14760m The Warriors 10700m
RPR 2 14760m    
Mayne Team Awesome 1 13900m 14 and Under - One Hour  
Mayne Team Awesome 2 13855m Mayne Harriers 17475m
RPR 3 13795m The Hungry Jonathons 17104m
Lightning Bolts 12550m Race Ready 16470m
Gellies 12460m St Pauls 3 15875m
St Pauls 4 Yellow 11249m TFL's 15470m
 
Mayne - The Flash 15301m
Open - Two Hour   Three Amigo's
15225m
Alison easts apple berry salmon 25775m RPR 4
14260m
Unnamed 23425m  
 
Open - Two Hour
Masters - Two Hour   JD
30450m
The Samford Divas 27930m Coyote B Team
30000m
Fluorettes 24425m Start @ 40
27450m
Snail Paced Mummas 21475m    
    Masters - Two Hour  
    Dashing Dads 30075m
    The Old Farts 27375m
    RPR Old Boys 27050m
    Mayne Crazy Cripples 26103m
    Bunyaville Trail Runners 25375m
    Unnamed 23057m

 

Please email steve@queenslandrunning.com.au to report any errors / omissions in the weekly results.

Last updated 1/8/15

Archived results

 

 

Site by Queensland Running © 2017