Next Event: March 3rd at Huxtable Park
about us
weekly competition
venues
championships
contact us


queensland running logo

2012 Results

Season perpetual trophy winners:

Champion Club Mayne Harriers
Champion School Genesis Christian College
Michelle Brown Memorial Cup Lewis Cammack (Rode Runners)
Michael Macdermott Memorial Shield St Paul's School


View the pdf icon Schools and Clubs List (PDF: 17K) to help interpret the results


Full Weekly Results

PDF icon Round 1 - Teralba Park (PDF: 63KB) Rockett Relays - Teams (PDF: 222KB)
Round 2 - Teralba Park (PDF: 35KB) Round 10 - Teralba Park (PDF: 30KB)
Round 3 - 7th Brigade (PDF: 32KB) Round 11 - Yeronga (PDF: 26KB)
Round 4 - Yeronga (PDF: 32KB) Round 12 - Teralba Park (PDF: 26KB)
Round 5 - Sandgate (PDF: 32KB) Round 13 - Anzac Park (PDF: 29KB)
Round 6 - Pine Rivers (PDF: 40KB) Round 14 - 7th Brigade (PDF: 29KB)
Round 7 - Anzac Park (PDF: 40KB) Round 15 - Minnippi (PDF: 24KB)
Round 8 - Riverdale (PDF: 24KB) Round 16 - Pine Rivers Park (PDF: 26K)
Qld All Schools Champ (PDF:1.9MB) Round 17 - Sandgate (PDF: 26K)
Round 9 - Sandgate (PDF: 36K) Round 18 - 7th Brigade (PDF: 24K)
Rockett Relays - Events (PDF: 14K) Winter Championship (PDF: 60K)

Notes

Winter Championship - Teralba Park
* Kyle Tye is not recorded on the event nomination form but competed in the 9 & 10 years 2000m with a time of 9:35
* Tahlia Fletcher (10 years) arrived late and competed in the 11 years 3000m, but was ineligible for a medal.
* Joshua Branch was originally incorrectly placed in the 12 years instead of the 13 years and subsequently placed 3rd in this event.

Round 10 - Teralba Park
* 800m: stopwatch malfunction, times are based on those provided by athletes and coaches

Round 7 - Anzac Park
* 3000m event: winner of the event missed part of the course and ran a shorter distance

Round 3 - 7th Brigade Park:
* 500m event: 35th place: number recorded incorrectly by recorder - please advise if aware of correct number

Rockett One and Two Hour Relays - Team Tally Sheets

One Hour Relay Two Hour Relay
April's Angels Aspley Runners Seniors
Crossy Crushers Brians Bullets
Fastlane Mayne Harriers + Ben
Flying Three More Chillis
In The Fast Lane RATS A Team
Iselin Boys RATS E Team
Misfits Team Woolley
Quicker Than Lightning UQAC
RATS B Team  
RATS C Team  
RATS D Team  
Reddy Bay Super Sharks  
Rode Runners  
St Pauls  
Superstar Angels  

The Dashing Divas

 
The Girls  
The Unbelievables  
Tim's Trio  
Which Way  
Whippets  
Wilston Wiz Kids  
Wrong Way  

 

Please email Colleen Hills to report any errors / omissions in the weekly results.

 

Return to archive

 

Site by Queensland Running © 2017